Yr 5 Revenue

$786,760

Yr 5 EBITDA↑

$347,408

Yr 5 Net Income

$241,320

Equity Value (DCF)

$3,318,485

Enterprise Value (DCF)

$2,464,352

Free Cash Flow (Y5)

$220,978

EBITDA Margin (Y5)

44.2%

ROE (Y5)

31.3%

Starting Revenue$500,000
Revenue Growth (%)12%

5-Year Projection

Line Item20262027202820292030
Revenue500,000560,000627,200702,464786,760
Product Rev250,000280,000313,600351,232393,380
Services Rev150,000168,000188,160210,739236,028
SaaS/Subscription Rev100,000112,000125,440140,493157,352
COGS190,000212,800238,336266,936298,969
Gross Profit310,000347,200388,864435,528487,791
Gross Margin (%)62.0%62.0%62.0%62.0%62.0%
Operating Expenses120,000124,800129,792134,984140,383
Depreciation15,00015,00015,00015,00015,000
Amortization5,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
EBITDA190,000222,400259,072300,544347,408
EBITDA Margin (%)38.0%39.7%41.3%42.8%44.2%
EBIT170,000202,400239,072280,544327,408
Interest Expense6,5005,2003,9002,6001,300
Tax42,51051,27261,14572,26584,788
Net Income120,990145,928174,027205,679241,320
FCF104,182132,593158,530187,850220,978
Cumulative FCF104,182236,775395,304583,155804,133
Debt Balance80,00060,00040,00020,0000
Total Equity234,693336,843458,662602,637771,561
Cash154,182286,775445,304633,155854,133
ROE (%)51.6%43.3%37.9%34.1%31.3%
ROA (%)36.3%35.0%33.4%31.7%30.2%

DCF Valuation Summary

PV of FCFs
$588,912
Terminal Value (PV)
$1,875,440
Implied Share Price
$332